A few things that have slipped under the radar on #PPSellsBabyParts
[…] But the real horror of the abortion industry is the rendering and tearing done to unborn children.

Third: It may end up being the case that a congressional investigation finds no illegal harvesting by Planned Parenthood. However, the methods of aborting unborn children when harvesting organs and other parts are certainly illegal. Again, from LifeSiteNews:

Regarding Gatter’s support for lying to women about how an abortion will be done, Daleiden cited 42 U.S.C. 289g-1, and said that “state laws governing consent to medical procedures would also apply.”

The part of the U.S. Code cited by Daleiden states that “no alteration of the timing, method, or procedures used to terminate the pregnancy was made solely for the purposes of obtaining the tissue.” Like the subject of the first CMP video, Gatter fully backed changing how an abortion is done “for the purposes of obtaining the tissue.”

Advertisement